Rookie

Started Unicast Maintenance Ranging - No Response received

spectrum 300MB/20 service

 

Motorola MB7420 - 5 months old

 

Was working fine have had a ton of wind the past couple days, starting getting this error in logs.

There are no splitters on the line and the line in the house was installed in November. Here's a paste of the Connection:

 

Startup StepStatusComment

  
   Acquire Downstream Channel687000000 HzLocked
  
   Upstream ConnectionOKOperational
  
   Boot StateOKOperational

  
   Configuration FileOK?BiABGZgIgBAAAAAAAAAAADMAQDZCylwmBaAADAQALSXwOd0MStWX@AAAAALYAoJGJiAC_mxLHcfh6ztotPs_9
  
   SecurityEnabledBPI+
  



   Connection Status  
   System Up Time0 days 04h:58m:08s 
  
   Network AccessAllowed 
  



   Downstream Bonded Channels 
  
   ChannelLock StatusModulationChannel IDFreq. (MHz)Pwr (dBmV)SNR (dB)CorrectedUncorrected
1LockedQAM25622687.09.142.000
2LockedQAM2569609.08.942.600
3LockedQAM25610615.08.942.500
4LockedQAM25611621.09.242.700
5LockedQAM25612627.09.035.500
6LockedQAM25617657.09.142.400
7LockedQAM25618663.09.239.000
8LockedQAM25619669.09.239.700
9LockedQAM25620675.09.139.800
10LockedQAM25621681.09.241.800
11LockedQAM25623693.09.041.900
12LockedQAM25626711.08.441.300
13LockedQAM25627717.08.241.000
14LockedQAM25629729.07.939.100
15LockedQAM25630735.07.939.900
16LockedQAM25632747.07.938.800
Total      00



   Upstream Bonded Channels 
  
   ChannelLock StatusChannel TypeChannel IDSymb. Rate (Ksym/sec)Freq. (MHz)Pwr (dBmV)
1LockedATDMA74512024.238.0
2LockedTDMA73256019.437.0
3LockedATDMA75512030.639.0
4LockedTDMA76256037.038.5
3 REPLIES
Expert

Re: Started Unicast Maintenance Ranging - No Response received

You have ingress from bad connections and are seeing local TV ch 40 and 4G lte bleed in.

 

Rookie

Re: Started Unicast Maintenance Ranging - No Response received

[ Edited ]
Is there a solution? As in the only connections are at the demarc outside of the house and the cable modem. Wrench tight fittings
Highlighted
Expert

Re: Started Unicast Maintenance Ranging - No Response received

Call TWC, it's broken/loose at the pole.